Mirataine® BET C 30
Mirataine® BET C 30 is an economical grade of Cocamidopropyl Betaine that is universally used in diverse personal care applications. Derived from coconut oil, this product is commonly used as a secondary surfactant in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath products to help improve foam quality and thicken formulations.
Solvay Novecare makes their documentation available in the regions in blue below:
The information presented on this page was acquired by Innovadex from the producer of the material. Innovadex assumes no responsibility for the data values or product claims and strongly encourages that upon final material selection, all information is validated with the material supplier.